Sekretessinställningar
Inderes uses cookies to provide a better user experience and a personalised service. By consenting to the use of cookies, we can develop an even better service and will be able to provide content that is interesting to you.
  • Forum
  • Premium
  • Aktiemarknader
    • BörsRealtidskurser, index och marknadsutveckling
    • MorgonrapportDaglig marknadssammanfattning och nattens viktigaste händelser
    • BörskalenderKommande resultat, noteringar och företagshändelser
    • UtdelningskalenderKommande och tidigare utdelningar
  • Bolag
    • BolagBläddra och filtrera hela listan över noterade bolag
    • UpptäckInspiration till din nästa investering
    • BörsnoteringarNya noteringar och kommande börsintroduktioner
    • ÅrsstämmorDatum för årsstämmor och aktieägarinformation
  • Aktieforskning
    • AktieanalysExpertaktieanalys och rekommendationer
    • ArtiklarNyheter, insikter och marknadskommentarer
    • PortföljInderes modellportfölj
    • FemmeBryter barriärer och bygger självförtroende inom investeringar
  • Lär dig om investeringar
    • AnalysskolaLär dig läsa och förstå aktieanalys
    • InvesteringsskolaGuider och lektioner för att öka din investeringskunskap
    • PortföljinnehavareInvesteringskunskap för alla nivåer, från första stegen till avancerade portföljstrategier.
    • inderesTVVideohub för aktieanalys, forskning och expertkommentarer
    • TranskriptionerFullständiga utskrifter av resultatsamtal och investerarmöten
    • AktiejämförelseJämför nyckeltal och utveckling för flera aktier
    • Earnings SeasonCompare EPS estimates to reported results
    • InsideraffärerFölj köp- och säljaktivitet hos företagsinsiders
    • BlankningSe vilka börsnoterade bolag som har offentliggjorda korta positioner
    • Virtuell analytikerchattStäll frågor och få AI-drivna investeringsinsikter direkt
    • Compound Interest CalculatorSee how your savings grow with the power of compound interest.
Följ oss på våra kanaler i social media
  • Inderes Forum
  • Youtube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • X (Twitter)
  • Tiktok
  • Linkedin
Ta kontakt
  • info@inderes.fi
  • +358 10 219 4690
  • Porkkalankatu 5
    00180 Helsinki
Inderes
  • Om oss
  • Teamet
  • Jobba hos oss
  • Inderes som en investering
  • Tjänster för börsbolag
Vår plattform
  • FAQ
  • Q&A
  • Servicevillkor
  • Integritetspolicy
  • Disclaimer

Inderes disclaimer gällande utförda aktieanalyser kan läsas här. För mer detaljerad information över de aktier som aktivt bevakas av Inderes, vänligen se respektive bolags bolagsspecifika sida på Inderes webbplats. © Inderes Oyj. Alla rättigheter förbehållna.

AS Tallink Grupp Statistics for September and the Third Quarter of 2026

TALLINKRegulatoriskt pressmeddelande05.10.2026 klo 09.00
Discuss

In September 2026, AS Tallink Grupp transported 405,069 passengers, representing a 4.5% increase compared to September 2025. The number of cargo units increased by 10.0% to 23,386 units, while the number of passenger vehicles increased by 0.1% to 56,010 units compared to the same period a year ago.

In the third quarter of the year (July–September) AS Tallink Grupp transported 1,816,174 passengers, representing a 2.8% increase compared to the same period in 2025. The number of transported cargo units increased by 7.8% to 64,980 units and the number of passenger vehicles decreased by 1.1% to 249,100 units compared to the same period a year ago.

AS Tallink Grupp passenger, cargo unit and passenger vehicle volumes for September 2026 and the third quarter of the year were as follows:

 Sept 2026Sept 2025ChangeQ3 2026Q3 2025Change
Passengers405,069387,4824.5%1,816,1741,766,3352.8%
Estonia - Finland281,012261,5307.4%1,183,7601,166,2781.5%
Finland - Sweden92,46488,9334.0%458,650435,7705.3%
Estonia - Sweden31,59337,019-14.7%173,764164,2875.8%
       
Cargo Units23,38621,26910.0%64,98060,3067.8%
Estonia - Finland18,35015,33819.6%51,46744,38815.9%
Finland - Sweden3,5782,88224.1%9,5107,89120.5%
Estonia - Sweden1,4583,049-52.2%4,0038,027-50.1%
       
Passenger Vehicles56,01055,9730.1%249,100251,751-1.1%
Estonia - Finland48,94548,9470.0%203,274208,228-2.4%
Finland - Sweden5,3464,81711.0%32,51230,1078.0%
Estonia - Sweden1,7192,209-22.2%13,31413,416-0.8%


ESTONIA – FINLAND
The third quarter results for the Estonia-Finland route reflect the operations of the shuttle vessels MyStar and Megastar and the cruise ferry Victoria I.

FINLAND – SWEDEN
The third quarter results for the Finland-Sweden routes reflect the operations of the Helsinki-Stockholm route (the cruise ferries Silja Serenade and Silja Symphony) and the Turku-Stockholm route (the cruise ferry Baltic Princess). The cruise ferry Baltic Princess did not operate the Turku-Stockholm route for two days in September due to scheduled maintenance works.

ESTONIA – SWEDEN
The third quarter results for the Estonia-Sweden route reflect the operations of the cruise ferries Baltic Queen and Romantika on the Tallinn-Stockholm route, with Romantika operating on the route in July and for three days in August.

A year ago, the Estonia-Sweden routes were operated by the cruise ferry Baltic Queen on the Tallinn-Stockholm route and Superfast IX on the Paldiski-Kapellskär route. Following the commencement of the charter agreement for the passenger vessel Superfast IX on 1 May 2026, operations on the Paldiski-Kapellskär route have been ceased.


Anneli Simm
Investor Relations Manager

AS Tallink Grupp
Sadama 5
10111 Tallinn, Estonia
E-mail anneli.simm@tallink.ee
Phone: +372 5615 7170

Attachment

  • 2026 09 ENG Q3_Statistics