Privacy preferences
Inderes uses cookies to provide a better user experience and a personalised service. By consenting to the use of cookies, we can develop an even better service and will be able to provide content that is interesting to you.
  • Forum
  • Premium
  • Stock Markets
    • MarketsLive prices, indices, and market performance
    • Morning ReviewDaily market recap and key overnight highlights
    • Stock CalendarUpcoming earnings, listings, and corporate events
    • Dividends CalendarFuture and past dividends
  • Companies
    • CompaniesBrowse and filter the full list of listed companies
    • DiscoveryInspiration for your next investment
    • IPOsNew listings and upcoming public offerings
    • AGM InvitationsAnnual general meeting dates and shareholder info
  • Stock Research
    • ResearchExpert stock analysis and recommendations
    • ArticlesNews, insights, and market commentary
    • PortfolioInderes model portfolio
    • FemmeBreaking barriers and building confidence in investing
  • Learn about investing
    • Analysis SchoolLearn how to read and understand stock analysis
    • Investing SchoolGuides and lessons to grow your investing knowledge
    • Portfolio buildersInvesting knowledge for every level, from first steps to advanced portfolio strategies.
    • inderesTVVideo hub for stock research, analysis, and expert commentary
    • TranscriptsFull text records of earnings calls and investor meetings
    • Stock ComparisonCompare financials and performance across multiple stocks
    • Earnings SeasonCompare EPS estimates to reported results
    • Insider TransactionsTrack buying and selling activity by company insiders
    • Short SellingSee which listed companies have disclosed short interest
    • Virtual Analyst ChatAsk questions and get instant AI-powered investment insights
    • Compound Interest CalculatorSee how your savings grow with the power of compound interest.
Find us on social media
  • Inderes Forum
  • Youtube
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • X (Twitter)
  • Tiktok
  • Linkedin
Get in touch
  • info@inderes.fi
  • +358 10 219 4690
  • Porkkalankatu 5
    00180 Helsinki
Inderes
  • About us
  • Our team
  • Careers
  • Inderes as an investment
  • Services for listed companies
Our platform
  • FAQ
  • Q&A
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Disclaimer

Inderes’ Disclaimer can be found here. Detailed information about each share actively monitored by Inderes is available on the company-specific pages on Inderes’ website. © Inderes Oyj. All rights reserved.

Markets

Follow stock market performance and access recent market data. Track index movements, daily gainers and losers, and the latest company releases.

Finland
Sweden
Denmark
Loading market data...

Upcoming events

View all

Gainers

NamePriceDaily change

Losers

NamePriceDaily change

Most active

NamePriceDaily change
Latest press releases

Upcoming events

Kreate Group, Interim report Q3'26
26.10.2026
Nokia, Quarterly dividend
26.10.2026
GRK Infra, Interim report Q3'26
27.10.2026
Digia, Business review Q3'26
27.10.2026
View all

Gainers

NamePriceDaily change
Modulight
1.11 EUR
+16.84 %
Rebl Group
0.98 EUR
+12.64 %
Ålandsbanken A
43.50 EUR
+6.88 %
Sensofusion
17.805 EUR
+5.60 %
Robit
1.23 EUR
+5.58 %

Losers

NamePriceDaily change
Sotkamo Silver
0.29 EUR
-17.14 %
Hiab B
46.40 EUR
-11.70 %
SRV Group
7.86 EUR
-7.96 %
Konecranes
26.44 EUR
-7.75 %
Solwers
1.125 EUR
-7.41 %

Most active

NamePriceDaily change
Nokia
7.37 EUR
-0.83 %
Nordea
15.27 EUR
-0.03 %
Kone B
56.32 EUR
+0.50 %
Sampo A
9.214 EUR
-0.09 %
Metso
16.41 EUR
+2.12 %

OMX Helsinki PI

12,904-0.34 %
Select Index
-0.34 %
-8.38 %
-3.80 %
-3.00 %
+4.57 %
+13.43 %
+42.50 %
+0.18 %
+50.02 %
+121.14 %
24.10.
9.35
Darolutamide plus ADT and radiation therapy reduces risk of metastasis or death by 58% in prostate cancer patients at high risk of recurrence
23.10.
19.35
Summa Defence Oyj: Change in Summa Defence's Executive Management Team.
19.00
Verkkokauppa.com Oyj: Acquisition of own shares during week 43, 2026
18.42
DNB Carnegie Access: Scanfil: Strong quarter and improved visibility – Q3 review
18.30
Notice to convene Lamor Corporation Plc's Extraordinary General Meeting of Shareholders
18.30
Tieto: Share repurchases on week 43
16.30
Inside information: Lamor contemplates a directed share issue under its financing arrangements and to strengthen liquidity; negotiates financial covenant reset and waivers with financing providers
15.47
Redeye: SSH (Q3 Preview): A Soft Quarter Expected, Focus on Order Timing
15.30
Change in Eezy Plc’s management team: Heikki Turkki appointed Sales Director
14.45
The Extraordinary General Meeting of Tecnotree Corporation approved the proposal of the Board of Directors regarding the distribution of dividend
14.30
Modular Finance IR Consensus: Relais Group – Consensus estimates Q3 2026
14.05
Preliminary result of the subsequent offer period of S-Bank Plc's voluntary recommended public cash tender offer for all the shares in Oma Savings Bank Plc
14.00
Kempower’s overhead charging infrastructure is used at Bidfood’s first electrified truck depot in Slough, UK
14.00
Konecranes Oyj: Konecranes Plc's financial reports and Annual General Meeting in 2027
14.00
Modular Finance IR Consensus: Sanoma – Consensus estimates Q3 2026
11.30
Konecranes Plc's interim report, January-September 2026: Strong deliveries in the third quarter
10.30
Modulight’s profitability improved significantly – order intake among the strongest in the company’s history
10.00
Digital Workforce Services Plc has resolved on a directed share issue to the seller of e18 Consulting Ltd and pays the first part of the additional consideration
9.50
DNB Carnegie Access: Scanfil: 26% adj. EBITA growth Y/Y – Q3 initial comment
9.15
LeadDesk collaborates with QuTwo and AMD to push the frontier of conversational intelligence for European languages
9.10
DNB Carnegie Access: Lindex Group: Strong performance across the board – Q3 review
9.00
Nexstim Plc Business Update Q3 2026
9.00
YIT Oyj: Publishing of YIT Corporation's January-September 2026 Interim Report on October 30, 2026
9.00
Metso Corporation: Metso appoints Renaud Lapointe as President, Aggregates
9.00
Fortum becomes the majority owner of Elmera Group ASA
9.00
Sotkamo Silver’s Q3/2026 Interim Report: Strong cash flow enabled investing in future growth
9.00
Bank of Åland Plc: Interim Report for the period January - September 2026
8.30
Consti Plc Interim Report for January – September 2026
8.30
Apetit Plc’s Business Review 1 January – 30 September 2026: Operating result for the third quarter increased from the comparison period
8.30
Kemira Oyj's January-September 2026 Interim Report: Revenue increased mainly driven by acquisitions, profitability burdened by high raw material costs
8.30
Bank of Åland Plc: Financial information and Annual General Meeting, 2027
8.10
Consti Plc's financial reporting and Annual General Meeting in 2027
8.10
Inside information: eQ Plc renews its management structure and the composition of its Management Team
8.00
Record and payment dates for Consti Plc’s second dividend instalment for the financial year 2025
8.00
Scanfil's Q3 2026: Strong Customer Wins Create Momentum for Scanfil's Growth
8.00
Hiab's interim report January–September 2026: Strong growth in comparable operating profit in the third quarter through executing our strategy
8.00
eQ Plc’s interim report Q3 2026: Private Equity is performing strongly, implementation of the strategy is progressing
7.50
Inside information: eQ Plc to acquire Genesta, strengthening its international growth platform and Nordic real estate asset management business
2.35
Correction: The Board of Directors of Bioretec Ltd resolved on a new stock option plan
22.10.
22.30
UPM-Kymmene Oyj: UPM-Kymmene Corporation has applied for WISA Group Plc's shares to be listed on Nasdaq Helsinki
NamePriceDaily changeMarket cap
Modulight1.11 EUR+16.84 %47.30M EUR
Rebl Group0.98 EUR+12.64 %12.27M EUR
Ålandsbanken A43.50 EUR+6.88 %281.71M EUR
Sensofusion17.81 EUR+5.60 %1.74B EUR
Robit1.23 EUR+5.58 %26.05M EUR
QPR Software0.52 EUR+3.60 %10.28M EUR
Keskisuomalainen9.30 EUR+3.33 %101.91M EUR
Honkarakenne B2.51 EUR+3.29 %14.84M EUR
Viking Line19.00 EUR+3.26 %328.32M EUR
KH Group0.80 EUR+3.08 %46.58M EUR
Lumo Kodit7.18 EUR+2.94 %1.90B EUR
EcoUp1.00 EUR+2.67 %11.14M EUR
Witted Megacorp1.58 EUR+2.60 %24.44M EUR
Viafin Service20.50 EUR+2.50 %74.39M EUR
Kreate Group38.80 EUR+2.37 %348.61M EUR
Optomed1.42 EUR+2.31 %30.52M EUR
Ericsson B9.37 EUR+2.27 %29.14B EUR
Sitowise Group2.28 EUR+2.24 %81.73M EUR
Lindex Group2.31 EUR+2.22 %378.31M EUR
Investors House2.88 EUR+2.13 %18.40M EUR
Apetit12.00 EUR+2.13 %75.81M EUR
Metso16.41 EUR+2.12 %13.60B EUR
Lemonsoft4.91 EUR+2.08 %89.67M EUR
Tieto19.85 EUR+1.95 %2.19B EUR
Musti Group14.70 EUR+1.73 %492.97M EUR
Solteq0.30 EUR+1.72 %5.72M EUR
Nokian Panimo2.44 EUR+1.67 %24.63M EUR
Siili Solutions2.62 EUR+1.55 %21.33M EUR
United Bankers22.10 EUR+1.38 %247.26M EUR
Koskisen7.60 EUR+1.33 %183.13M EUR
Foamit0.81 EUR+1.25 %31.71M EUR
Fondia4.91 EUR+1.24 %19.41M EUR
Neste31.28 EUR+1.13 %24.06B EUR
Kesko A23.55 EUR+1.07 %2.99B EUR
Etteplan7.68 EUR+1.05 %194.69M EUR
Elecster A2.14 EUR+0.94 %3.90M EUR
YIT Corporation4.28 EUR+0.94 %992.06M EUR
Boreo25.20 EUR+0.80 %68.07M EUR
eQ7.98 EUR+0.76 %330.43M EUR
Ålandsbanken B41.10 EUR+0.74 %368.09M EUR
Solar Foods4.74 EUR+0.64 %142.72M EUR
Digitalist Group1.94 EUR+0.52 %5.38M EUR
Fortum23.09 EUR+0.52 %20.72B EUR
Kone B56.32 EUR+0.50 %25.52B EUR
Stora Enso R9.69 EUR+0.48 %5.94B EUR
Nexstim8.64 EUR+0.47 %69.77M EUR
F-Secure1.38 EUR+0.44 %241.51M EUR
Alexandria Group12.20 EUR+0.41 %135.06M EUR
Cityvarasto13.80 EUR+0.36 %110.77M EUR
Loihde13.75 EUR+0.36 %88.42M EUR
Outokumpu4.64 EUR+0.35 %2.19B EUR
Orion B92.30 EUR+0.33 %10.15B EUR
Orion A91.80 EUR+0.33 %2.86B EUR
Vaisala A62.90 EUR+0.32 %2.12B EUR
SSH Communications Security1.88 EUR+0.32 %102.56M EUR
Ilkka3.55 EUR+0.28 %95.31M EUR
SSAB A8.78 EUR+0.25 %2.60B EUR
Vincit0.82 EUR+0.24 %13.97M EUR
Stora Enso A9.62 EUR+0.21 %1.69B EUR
Glaston0.99 EUR+0.20 %41.89M EUR
Citycon2.97 EUR+0.17 %544.28M EUR
UPM-Kymmene24.44 EUR+0.16 %12.90B EUR
HKFoods A1.62 EUR+0.12 %137.64M EUR
Kesko B25.12 EUR+0.08 %6.86B EUR
Steady Energy A9.30 EUR0.00 %309.25M EUR
Savox Communications8.80 EUR0.00 %155.86M EUR
Lassila & Tikanoja6.03 EUR0.00 %230.42M EUR
Ovaro Kiinteistösijoitus2.72 EUR0.00 %23.39M EUR
Lehto Group
Aallon Group8.90 EUR0.00 %34.85M EUR
Pallas Air0.46 EUR0.00 %591.68K EUR
Eezy0.18 EUR0.00 %23.04M EUR
Saga Furs C15.95 EUR0.00 %43.07M EUR
Trainers´ House2.14 EUR0.00 %4.60M EUR
Raisio Vaihto-osake2.28 EUR0.00 %294.17M EUR
Dovre Group7.91M EUR
Bioretec0.02 EUR0.00 %28.71M EUR
Fodelia4.66 EUR0.00 %37.98M EUR
Nordea15.27 EUR-0.03 %51.96B EUR
SSAB B8.86 EUR-0.07 %6.20B EUR
Sampo A9.21 EUR-0.09 %24.46B EUR
Puuilo18.62 EUR-0.11 %1.58B EUR
Wärtsilä B27.23 EUR-0.11 %16.11B EUR
Oma Säästöpankki17.24 EUR-0.12 %575.07M EUR
Olvi A27.45 EUR-0.18 %466.37M EUR
Toivo Group0.83 EUR-0.24 %49.41M EUR
Oriola0.75 EUR-0.26 %139.55M EUR
Wetteri0.17 EUR-0.29 %27.83M EUR
Raute14.45 EUR-0.34 %87.25M EUR
Alma Media13.55 EUR-0.37 %1.12B EUR
Panostaja0.26 EUR-0.39 %13.71M EUR
Telia Company4.32 EUR-0.39 %17.00B EUR
Taaleri7.25 EUR-0.41 %204.42M EUR
Auroora Group9.57 EUR-0.42 %286.63M EUR
Evli23.50 EUR-0.42 %284.70M EUR
Nokian Renkaat13.33 EUR-0.45 %1.85B EUR
Biohit B2.18 EUR-0.46 %26.66M EUR
CapMan1.71 EUR-0.47 %302.31M EUR
Marimekko9.01 EUR-0.55 %366.25M EUR
Reaktor Group6.95 EUR-0.57 %176.94M EUR